17294 Birchtree St Fontana, CA 92337
South Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,204 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17294 Birchtree St, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $683,801, approximately $336 per square foot. 17294 Birchtree St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Larson Scott G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,260
Outstanding Balance
$53,588
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$630,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Scott G | $182,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Scott G | $145,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $274,241 | $68,559 | $205,682 |
| 2024 | $6,394 | $268,864 | $67,215 | $201,649 |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $263,592 | $65,897 | $197,695 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $258,424 | $64,605 | $193,819 |
| 2021 | $5,927 | $253,357 | $63,338 | $190,019 |
| 2020 | $5,896 | $250,760 | $62,689 | $188,071 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $245,843 | $61,460 | $184,383 |
| 2018 | $5,745 | $241,023 | $60,255 | $180,768 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $236,298 | $59,074 | $177,224 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $231,665 | $57,916 | $173,749 |
| 2015 | $5,497 | $228,185 | $57,046 | $171,139 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $223,716 | $55,929 | $167,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map