173 Commonwealth Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $383,389
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Commonwealth Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $348,097, approximately $282 per square foot. 173 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Presidential Park Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Cilia Jessica
Bought by
173 Cr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Rog Vic Hld Corp
Bought by
Cilia Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Dickerson Norman P
Bought by
Rog Vic Holding Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 173 Cr Llc | -- | Westcore Title | |
| 173 Cr Llc | -- | Westcore Title | |
| Cilia Jessica | $150,000 | -- | |
| Cilia Jessica | $150,000 | -- | |
| Cilia Jessica | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rog Vic Holding Corp | $130,000 | -- | |
| Rog Vic Holding Corp | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cilia Jessica | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $43,800 | $16,500 | $27,300 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $43,800 | $16,500 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $43,800 | $16,500 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $43,800 | $16,500 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $43,800 | $16,500 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $43,800 | $16,500 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $7,335 | $43,800 | $16,500 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $43,300 | $16,500 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $7,360 | $43,300 | $16,500 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $41,000 | $16,500 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,000 | $16,500 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,000 | $16,500 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map