Estimated Value: $162,000 - $306,120
Studio
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 County Road 944, Glen, MS 38846 and is currently estimated at $257,373, approximately $103 per square foot. 173 County Road 944 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Gowen Michael D and Gowen Carolyn R
Bought by
Gowen Michael D and Gowen Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowen Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $27,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $21,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $21,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $21,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $21,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $21,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $21,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $22,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $21,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,408 | $0 | $0 |