173 Crestview Ct Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $593,768 - $824,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Crestview Ct, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $672,442, approximately $495 per square foot. 173 Crestview Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including T.S. Macquiddy Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Batti Adrian E and Vucinich Andrew C
Bought by
Lopez Ranulfo and Camarillo Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,007
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$558,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Vucinich Andrew Mm
Bought by
Vucinich Andrew and Helen Vucinich Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ranulfo | $338,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Vucinich Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ranulfo | $270,400 | |
| Closed | Lopez Ranulfo | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $480,568 | $288,340 | $192,228 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $461,906 | $277,144 | $184,762 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $452,850 | $271,710 | $181,140 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $443,970 | $266,382 | $177,588 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $439,418 | $263,650 | $175,768 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $430,802 | $258,482 | $172,320 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $422,354 | $253,412 | $168,942 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $360,000 | $216,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $329,000 | $197,400 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $325,000 | $195,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $246,100 | $147,660 | $98,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map