173 Daisy Ln Wapato, WA 98951
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Daisy Ln, Wapato, WA 98951 and is currently estimated at $236,244, approximately $157 per square foot. 173 Daisy Ln is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Camas Elementary School, Satus Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Bmisbous Jammy Gan
Bought by
Williams Carla and Williams Adrian Wolf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carla | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $223,500 | $97,600 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $248 | $161,600 | $45,300 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $296 | $121,300 | $35,200 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $298 | $120,400 | $35,200 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $109,500 | $35,900 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $92,800 | $35,200 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $91,300 | $35,200 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $90,500 | $35,100 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $88,600 | $35,100 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $88,150 | $34,650 | $53,500 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $88,150 | $34,650 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map