173 E Atkins St Le Roy, MN 55951
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $160,853
4
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 E Atkins St, Le Roy, MN 55951 and is currently estimated at $147,713, approximately $170 per square foot. 173 E Atkins St is a home with nearby schools including Leroy Elementary School and Leroy Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Bought by
Nackers David David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,209
Interest Rate
4.12%
Estimated Equity
$90,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Neal S and Johnson Stacie M
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Freeborn/Mower
Bought by
Johnson Neal S and Johnson Stacie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,083
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nackers David David | $75,000 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Neal S | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nackers David David | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Neal S | $69,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $138,900 | $25,000 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $151,700 | $25,000 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $151,700 | $25,000 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $94,800 | $12,500 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $90,000 | $7,300 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $587 | $79,200 | $7,300 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map