173 Easy St Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,289,830 - $1,510,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,392,458, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 173 Easy St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Vankerschaver Emanuel and Vankerschaver Belinda
Bought by
Vankerschaver Emmanuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Vankerschaver Emmanuel
Bought by
Vankerschaver Emmanuel and Van Kerschaver Beiinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Carlson Daphiene
Bought by
Vankerschaver Emmanuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$576,992
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Carlson Daphiene and Carlson Errol
Bought by
Carlson Daphiene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Errol C
Bought by
Carlson Errol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Carlson Daphiene
Bought by
Carlson Living Trust and Carlson Daphiene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Daphiene Carlson
Bought by
Carlson Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankerschaver Emmanuel | -- | -- | |
| Vankerschaver Emmanuel | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Vankerschaver Emmanuel | $596,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carlson Daphiene | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carlson Daphiene | $139,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carlson Errol | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carlson Daphiene | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carlson Errol | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vankerschaver Emmanuel | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vankerschaver Emmanuel | $576,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Daphiene | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,258 | $967,412 | $483,659 | $483,753 |
| 2024 | $11,258 | $948,444 | $474,176 | $474,268 |
| 2023 | $8,606 | $719,709 | $359,764 | $359,945 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $705,598 | $352,710 | $352,888 |
| 2021 | $8,374 | $691,764 | $345,795 | $345,969 |
| 2020 | $8,384 | $684,672 | $342,250 | $342,422 |
| 2019 | $8,033 | $671,248 | $335,540 | $335,708 |
| 2018 | $7,953 | $658,087 | $328,961 | $329,126 |
| 2017 | $7,627 | $645,184 | $322,511 | $322,673 |
| 2016 | $7,380 | $632,535 | $316,188 | $316,347 |
| 2015 | $7,169 | $623,035 | $311,439 | $311,596 |
| 2014 | $7,104 | $610,832 | $305,339 | $305,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map