173 Eureka St Unit 175 San Francisco, CA 94114
Eureka Valley-Dolores Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,772,000 - $2,675,731
Studio
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Eureka St Unit 175, San Francisco, CA 94114 and is currently estimated at $2,028,183, approximately $913 per square foot. 173 Eureka St Unit 175 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy, Everett Middle School, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Creech Michael A and Outcalt Matthew
Bought by
Creech Michael A and Outcalt Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,247,281
Outstanding Balance
$981,047
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,047,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Villegas Gwynn L
Bought by
Outcalt Matthew and Houser Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Villegas Jose A and Villegas Rosalia V
Bought by
Villegas Gwynn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$634,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Villegas Jose A and Villegas Rosalia
Bought by
Villegas Jose A and Villegas Rosalia V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Haney Brian L and Haney Buscemi D
Bought by
Villegas Jose A and Villegas Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Haney Brian L and Haney Buscemi D
Bought by
Buscemi Charles D and Haney Brian L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Schochet Steven J and James R Williams Revocable Tru
Bought by
Haney Brian L and Buscemi Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,450
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creech Michael A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Outcalt Matthew | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Villegas Gwynn L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Villegas Jose A | -- | -- | |
| Villegas Jose A | $775,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Buscemi Charles D | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Haney Brian L | $1,704,545 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creech Michael A | $1,247,281 | |
| Closed | Outcalt Matthew | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Gwynn L | $634,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villegas Jose A | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buscemi Charles D | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Haney Brian L | $337,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,941 | $1,674,695 | $1,004,822 | $669,873 |
| 2024 | $19,941 | $1,641,859 | $985,120 | $656,739 |
| 2023 | $19,640 | $1,609,668 | $965,805 | $643,863 |
| 2022 | $19,268 | $1,578,107 | $946,868 | $631,239 |
| 2021 | $18,926 | $1,547,166 | $928,303 | $618,863 |
| 2020 | $19,008 | $1,531,304 | $918,786 | $612,518 |
| 2019 | $18,354 | $1,501,280 | $900,771 | $600,509 |
| 2018 | $17,733 | $1,471,707 | $883,024 | $588,683 |
| 2017 | $17,224 | $1,442,844 | $865,704 | $577,140 |
| 2016 | $16,950 | $1,414,554 | $848,730 | $565,824 |
| 2015 | $16,740 | $1,393,308 | $835,983 | $557,325 |
| 2014 | $16,297 | $1,366,017 | $819,609 | $546,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map