173 High St Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,435 - $941,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 High St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $913,859, approximately $419 per square foot. 173 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Quinlan Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinlan Timothy | $136,000 | -- | |
| Quinlan Timothy J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinlan Timothy J | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,189 | $815,800 | $379,700 | $436,100 |
| 2024 | $9,847 | $764,500 | $370,600 | $393,900 |
| 2023 | $9,524 | $697,200 | $343,200 | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $8,954 | $613,300 | $290,900 | $322,400 |
| 2021 | $8,582 | $561,300 | $264,300 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $8,228 | $548,200 | $257,800 | $290,400 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $514,500 | $232,000 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $7,470 | $477,600 | $218,700 | $258,900 |
| 2017 | $7,150 | $471,000 | $214,500 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $6,980 | $471,000 | $214,500 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $6,698 | $447,400 | $206,200 | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map