173 Juniper Dr Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Juniper Dr, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $435,737, approximately $267 per square foot. 173 Juniper Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Strickler James T and Strickler Mary
Bought by
Strickler James T and Strickler Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Bought by
Strickler James T and Strickler Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickler James T | -- | -- | |
| Strickler James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2020 | $4,790 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $23,240 | $4,600 | $18,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map