173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 4B Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $726,000
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $701,662, approximately $1,135 per square foot. 173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 4B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 145 Andrew Jackson, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heimann Marie-Florentine | $590,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heimann Marie-Florentine | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Heimann Marie-Florentine | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,712 | $120,435 | $11,948 | $108,487 |
| 2025 | $5,536 | $100,402 | $11,948 | $88,454 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $89,940 | $11,948 | $77,992 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $86,789 | $11,948 | $74,841 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $85,303 | $11,948 | $73,355 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $71,750 | $11,948 | $59,802 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $58,066 | $11,948 | $46,118 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $31,539 | $7,788 | $23,751 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $29,203 | $7,633 | $21,570 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $27,040 | $8,837 | $18,203 |
Map
- 299 Troutman St
- 1048 Flushing Ave Unit 4L
- 95 Grattan St Unit 3A
- 1111 Willoughby Ave
- 151 Noll St
- 114 Wilson Ave
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 3B
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 3A
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 1B
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 2A
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 4A
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 4B
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 2B
- 1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 1A
- 794 Hart St Unit 2B
- 318 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2A
- 1385 Dekalb Ave Unit PH
- 1003 Willoughby Ave Unit 3F
- 159 Irving Ave Unit 1B
- 119 Suydam St
- 173 Knickerbocker Ave
- 173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2B
- 173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 4A
- 173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 1C
- 173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3B
- 173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 1B
- 173 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2A
- 171 Knickerbocker Ave
- 175 Knickerbocker Ave
- 169 Knickerbocker Ave
- 177 Knickerbocker Ave
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 1R
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 8
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 4D
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 4B
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 4R
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 5L
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3R
- 181 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3L
Ask me questions while you tour the home.