173 Mistral Way Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Mistral Way, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $546,011, approximately $463 per square foot. 173 Mistral Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Dudziak Lisa D and Fletcher Lisa D
Bought by
Dudziak Lisa D and Dudziak Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,471
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Miller Eric C
Bought by
Fletcher Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Miller Robert W
Bought by
Miller Eric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudziak Lisa D | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Fletcher Lisa D | $377,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Eric C | $12,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudziak Lisa D | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Fletcher Lisa D | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Eric C | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,302 | $446,875 | $82,861 | $364,014 |
| 2024 | $6,302 | $438,114 | $81,237 | $356,877 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $429,525 | $79,645 | $349,880 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $421,104 | $78,084 | $343,020 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $412,848 | $76,553 | $336,295 |
| 2020 | $8,487 | $408,616 | $75,769 | $332,847 |
| 2019 | $8,376 | $400,605 | $74,284 | $326,321 |
| 2018 | $8,144 | $392,751 | $72,828 | $319,923 |
| 2017 | $6,426 | $385,050 | $71,400 | $313,650 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $203,249 | $75,508 | $127,741 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $200,197 | $74,374 | $125,823 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $196,277 | $72,918 | $123,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map