NOT LISTED FOR SALE

173 Normandy Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $550,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 173 Normandy Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $534,606, approximately $416 per square foot. 173 Normandy Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Pearson Joseph
Bought by
Olivo Max E and King Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
$534,606

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,250
Outstanding Balance
$363,201
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Pearson Joseph and Pearson Lauren
Bought by
Pearson Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Pearson Joseph and Pearson Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Wrangham Travis M and Wrangham Deanna M
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2004
Sold by
Gorman Thomas J and Gorman Gina
Bought by
Wrangham Travis M and Wrangham Deanna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Belanger Helene
Bought by
Gorman Thomas J and Gorman Gina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Sheehan Denis A and Falvey Deirdre M
Bought by
Belanger Helene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olivo Max E $425,000 Placer Title Co
Pearson Joseph -- None Available
Pearson Joseph $210,000 First American Title Company
Aurora Loan Services Llc $290,412 None Available
Wrangham Travis M $343,000 Fidelity Title Co
Gorman Thomas J $264,000 North American Title Co
Belanger Helene $223,000 Frontier Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olivo Max E $412,250
Previous Owner Pearson Joseph $206,196
Previous Owner Wrangham Travis M $274,400
Previous Owner Gorman Thomas J $234,000
Previous Owner Belanger Helene $208,000
Closed Belanger Helene $20,000
Closed Wrangham Travis M $68,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,360 $474,089 $122,703 $351,386
2024 $7,360 $464,795 $120,298 $344,497
2023 $7,231 $455,683 $117,940 $337,743
2022 $7,093 $446,749 $115,629 $331,120
2021 $5,195 $437,990 $113,362 $324,628
2020 $5,126 $433,500 $112,200 $321,300
2019 $5,037 $425,000 $110,000 $315,000
2018 $2,853 $238,235 $79,411 $158,824
2017 $2,759 $233,564 $77,854 $155,710
2016 $2,741 $228,985 $76,328 $152,657
2015 $2,706 $225,546 $75,182 $150,364
2014 $2,536 $221,129 $73,710 $147,419
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.