173 Robin Ln Hillsboro, IL 62049
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Robin Ln, Hillsboro, IL 62049 and is currently estimated at $227,676. 173 Robin Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hillsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Kunz Phyllis
Bought by
Kunz Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,421 | $19,974 | $5,400 | $14,574 |
| 2023 | $548 | $7,330 | $5,100 | $2,230 |
| 2022 | $530 | $7,010 | $4,880 | $2,130 |
| 2021 | $509 | $6,570 | $4,570 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $488 | $6,220 | $4,330 | $1,890 |
| 2019 | $482 | $6,030 | $4,200 | $1,830 |
| 2018 | $458 | $5,740 | $4,000 | $1,740 |
| 2017 | $438 | $5,540 | $3,860 | $1,680 |
| 2016 | $438 | $5,410 | $3,770 | $1,640 |
| 2015 | $430 | $5,430 | $3,780 | $1,650 |
| 2013 | $413 | $5,400 | $3,760 | $1,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map