173 Suncrest Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $621,244 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Suncrest Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $656,311, approximately $345 per square foot. 173 Suncrest Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Bruce Danny Kay and Bruce Kathryn Laura
Bought by
Bruce Danny Kay and Bruce Kathryn Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Bruce Danny Kay and Bruce Kathryn L
Bought by
Bruce Danny Kay and Bruce Kathryn Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Faria Karen M
Bought by
Bruce Danny Kay and Bruce Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Faria David J
Bought by
Faria Karen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Danny Kay | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Danny Kay | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Bruce Danny Kay | -- | -- | |
| Bruce Danny Kay | $201,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Faria Karen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bruce Danny Kay | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Bruce Danny Kay | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $316,044 | $78,380 | $237,664 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $309,848 | $76,844 | $233,004 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $303,774 | $75,338 | $228,436 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $297,818 | $73,861 | $223,957 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $291,979 | $72,413 | $219,566 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $288,986 | $71,671 | $217,315 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $283,320 | $70,266 | $213,054 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $277,766 | $68,889 | $208,877 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $272,321 | $67,539 | $204,782 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $266,982 | $66,215 | $200,767 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $262,973 | $65,221 | $197,752 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $257,823 | $63,944 | $193,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map