173 Vt Route 65 Brookfield, VT 05036
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $422,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Vt Route 65, Brookfield, VT 05036 and is currently estimated at $350,365, approximately $320 per square foot. 173 Vt Route 65 is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School and Randolph Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,690 | $211,400 | $31,500 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $211,400 | $31,500 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $211,400 | $31,500 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $141,400 | $36,900 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $141,400 | $36,900 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $141,400 | $36,900 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $141,400 | $36,900 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $141,400 | $36,900 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $141,400 | $36,900 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map