173 W 220th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 W 220th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $729,481, approximately $515 per square foot. 173 W 220th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Shiotsugu Dean A
Bought by
Aniceto Inocencio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Outstanding Balance
$184,934
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$544,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Aniceto Stella
Bought by
Aniceto Inocencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,750
Outstanding Balance
$184,934
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$544,547
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aniceto Inocencio | $545,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aniceto Inocencio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aniceto Inocencio | $408,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,020 | $478,284 | $341,638 | $136,646 |
| 2024 | $7,020 | $468,907 | $334,940 | $133,967 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $459,714 | $328,373 | $131,341 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $450,701 | $321,935 | $128,766 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $441,865 | $315,623 | $126,242 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $428,761 | $306,262 | $122,499 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $420,355 | $300,257 | $120,098 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $404,035 | $288,599 | $115,436 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $397,967 | $284,264 | $113,703 |
| 2014 | $5,686 | $390,172 | $278,696 | $111,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map