1730 Arikara Dr Beulah, ND 58523
Estimated Value: $295,915
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Arikara Dr, Beulah, ND 58523 and is currently estimated at $295,915, approximately $98 per square foot. 1730 Arikara Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Oswald Bradley and Oswald Sandra
Bought by
Brush Creek Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
City Of Beulah
Bought by
Oswald Bradley and Oswald Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brush Creek Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Oswald Bradley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oswald Bradley | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $63,865 | $10,510 | $53,355 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $63,865 | $10,510 | $53,355 |
| 2023 | $112 | $69,930 | $10,510 | $59,420 |
| 2022 | $112 | $67,805 | $10,510 | $57,295 |
| 2021 | $112 | $63,565 | $10,510 | $53,055 |
| 2020 | $112 | $63,565 | $10,510 | $53,055 |
| 2019 | -- | $63,565 | $10,510 | $53,055 |
| 2018 | -- | $60,380 | $10,510 | $49,870 |
| 2017 | -- | $60,380 | $10,510 | $49,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,380 | $10,510 | $49,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map