1730 Hawthorne St Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Hawthorne St, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $294,795, approximately $222 per square foot. 1730 Hawthorne St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Leach Mason James and Leach Leana Suzann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,193
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Mason James | $122,900 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leach Mason James | $129,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $28,969 | $3,450 | $25,519 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $27,186 | $2,875 | $24,311 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $25,864 | $2,875 | $22,989 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $24,597 | $2,588 | $22,009 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $21,022 | $2,300 | $18,722 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $19,700 | $2,300 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $18,308 | $2,300 | $16,008 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $17,101 | $2,300 | $14,801 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $16,767 | $2,300 | $14,467 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $16,422 | $2,530 | $13,892 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,100 | $2,530 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,813 | $2,530 | $13,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map