1730 Skyline Dr Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1730 Skyline Dr, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $701,099, approximately $586 per square foot. 1730 Skyline Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monterey Heights Elementary, Mount Miguel High School, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben
Bought by
Rlt Ruben and Rlt Amparo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Amparo
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,279
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Amparo
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Amparo
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Amparo
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Amparo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Griggs Carolyn S
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Rodriguez Amparo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Griggs Carolyn S
Bought by
Griggs Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | Alliance Title San Diego | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ruben | $249,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Griggs Carolyn S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ruben | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Ruben | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ruben | $224,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Griggs Carolyn S | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $324,555 | $144,824 | $179,731 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $318,192 | $141,985 | $176,207 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $311,953 | $139,201 | $172,752 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $305,837 | $136,472 | $169,365 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $299,842 | $133,797 | $166,045 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $296,769 | $132,426 | $164,343 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $290,951 | $129,830 | $161,121 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $285,247 | $127,285 | $157,962 |
| 2017 | $150 | $279,655 | $124,790 | $154,865 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $274,173 | $122,344 | $151,829 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $270,056 | $120,507 | $149,549 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $245,000 | $107,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map