17301 12th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17301 12th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $451,894, approximately $324 per square foot. 17301 12th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Tystad Jane E
Bought by
Bronn Everett B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,833
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$374,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Huggler Ricky E
Bought by
Bronn Everett B and Tystad Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,049
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronn Everett B | $75,020 | Transnation Title | |
| Bronn Everett B | $134,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronn Everett B | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bronn Everett B | $134,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $410,800 | $160,700 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $389,000 | $149,200 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $354,900 | $126,700 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $369,500 | $126,700 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $266,100 | $75,100 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $242,800 | $62,200 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $225,300 | $56,700 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $197,900 | $49,700 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $159,500 | $42,800 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $143,500 | $39,200 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $2,158 | $130,500 | $32,700 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map