M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maggie Lee
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(913) 961-3730
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $284,000
FAB-U-LUS remake!! So much has been updated & Upgraded! A must see. Quality at it's best. What's new - well just about everything! New Roof, windows, Water Heater, self-closing cabinets, plumbing, new electric, sump pump, patio. interior & exterior paint. 3rd full bath added in lower level. Refinished hardwoods. Oversized garage w/new garage door openers, shed. 4th conforming bedroom could also be a dining room, office or playroom You choose!! Close to 291 & 70 highways. Quick Trip to the city and quick trip to QT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center License #SP00233395 Listed on: 06/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
NETWORK TEAM
Keller Williams KC North
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Meredith Taylor | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Bfp Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Edwin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2018 08/10/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2018 06/23/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $24,123 | $5,613 | $18,510 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $39,661 | $5,423 | $34,238 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $39,660 | $5,924 | $33,736 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $18,240 | $3,772 | $14,468 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $18,240 | $3,772 | $14,468 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $17,279 | $3,772 | $13,507 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $17,279 | $3,772 | $13,507 |
| 2018 | $952 | $12,153 | $2,431 | $9,722 |
| 2017 | $952 | $12,153 | $2,431 | $9,722 |
| 2016 | $836 | $10,568 | $3,914 | $6,654 |
| 2014 | $794 | $10,260 | $3,800 | $6,460 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maggie Lee
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(913) 961-3730
10 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NETWORK TEAM
Keller Williams KC North
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2114556
APN: 25-910-08-18-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.