17308 6th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17308 6th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $411,273, approximately $346 per square foot. 17308 6th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $378,800 | $176,800 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $415 | $361,200 | $164,200 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $415 | $331,500 | $144,200 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $343,500 | $144,200 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $243,500 | $85,500 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $784 | $220,200 | $70,800 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $803 | $202,500 | $64,500 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $850 | $179,300 | $56,600 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $144,400 | $48,800 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $580 | $129,600 | $44,600 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $580 | $117,000 | $37,300 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map