1731 Berney Place Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Berney Place, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $852,007, approximately $419 per square foot. 1731 Berney Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Higgins Stanley E and Higgins Sylvia I
Bought by
Higgins Stanley E and Higgins Sylvia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Stanley E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605 | $237,259 | $84,882 | $152,377 |
| 2024 | $2,605 | $232,608 | $83,218 | $149,390 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $228,048 | $81,587 | $146,461 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $223,578 | $79,988 | $143,590 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $219,195 | $78,420 | $140,775 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $216,948 | $77,616 | $139,332 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $212,695 | $76,095 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $208,525 | $74,603 | $133,922 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $204,438 | $73,141 | $131,297 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $200,430 | $71,707 | $128,723 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $197,420 | $70,630 | $126,790 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $193,554 | $69,247 | $124,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map