1731 Chase St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Chase St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $730,596, approximately $489 per square foot. 1731 Chase St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
New Deal Partners Llc
Bought by
Sima Amanuel and Wakweya Abebaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,990
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Hello Housing
Bought by
New Deal Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Dasm Inc
Bought by
Hello Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Klein Mark I
Bought by
Dasm Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sima Amanuel | $567,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| New Deal Partners Llc | $45,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hello Housing | $13,500 | None Available | |
| Dasm Inc | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sima Amanuel | $399,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $620,087 | $186,026 | $434,061 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $607,931 | $182,379 | $425,552 |
| 2023 | $10,026 | $596,013 | $178,804 | $417,209 |
| 2022 | $9,762 | $584,327 | $175,298 | $409,029 |
| 2021 | $9,333 | $572,873 | $171,862 | $401,011 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $296,818 | $46,818 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $4,294 | $4,294 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $4,209 | $4,209 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $4,146 | $4,146 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $4,065 | $4,065 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map