1731 Cheyenne Dr Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $361,052
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 Cheyenne Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $335,263, approximately $265 per square foot. 1731 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Gurcharan Singh Grewal 2018 Separate Pro and Grewal Gurcharan Singh
Bought by
Sudagar S Kandola And Harvinder K Kandola 202 and Kandola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Kandola Sudagar S
Bought by
Sudagar S Kandola And Harvinder K Kandola 202 and Kandola
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Grewal Gurcharan Singh
Bought by
Gurcharan Singh Grewal 2018 Separate Property and Grewal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Grewal Gurcharan Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Mann Kuldip Singh
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Securities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Deleon J Manuel and De Leon Rosa L
Bought by
Mann Kuldip Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Mann Kulwinder Kaur
Bought by
Mann Kuldip Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudagar S Kandola And Harvinder K Kandola 202 | $600,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Sudagar S Kandola And Harvinder K Kandola 202 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gurcharan Singh Grewal 2018 Separate Property | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kandola Sudagar S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grewal Gurcharan Singh | $42,000 | Landamerica Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $153,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mann Kuldip Singh | $275,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Mann Kuldip Singh | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mann Kuldip Singh | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Kuldip Singh | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $186,221 | $71,809 | $114,412 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $182,570 | $70,401 | $112,169 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $178,991 | $69,021 | $109,970 |
| 2022 | $564 | $50,951 | $30,329 | $20,622 |
| 2021 | $563 | $49,953 | $29,735 | $20,218 |
| 2020 | $565 | $49,442 | $29,431 | $20,011 |
| 2019 | $557 | $48,473 | $28,854 | $19,619 |
| 2018 | $507 | $47,524 | $28,289 | $19,235 |
| 2017 | $526 | $46,593 | $27,735 | $18,858 |
| 2016 | $518 | $45,681 | $27,192 | $18,489 |
| 2015 | $510 | $44,996 | $26,784 | $18,212 |
| 2014 | $499 | $44,116 | $26,260 | $17,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map