3307 Bismark Dr Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $328,409
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Bismark Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $301,102, approximately $226 per square foot. 3307 Bismark Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Serafin Jennifer and Gonzalez Daniel
Bought by
Serafin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,109
Outstanding Balance
$86,563
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
R A M Investments
Bought by
Serafin Jennifer and Gonzalez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serafin Jennifer | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Serafin Jennifer | $80,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serafin Jennifer | $108,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Serafin Jennifer | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $128,927 | $38,888 | $90,039 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $126,400 | $38,126 | $88,274 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $123,923 | $37,379 | $86,544 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $121,495 | $36,647 | $84,848 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $119,114 | $35,929 | $83,185 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $117,894 | $35,561 | $82,333 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $115,583 | $34,864 | $80,719 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $113,318 | $34,181 | $79,137 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $111,097 | $33,511 | $77,586 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $108,919 | $32,854 | $76,065 |
| 2015 | $918 | $81,597 | $20,399 | $61,198 |
| 2014 | $898 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map