1731 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 2, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $918,974, approximately $446 per square foot. 1731 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Babich M Bryan M and Babich Jennifer L
Bought by
Babich Living Trust and Babich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Kohlmeyer Kent M
Bought by
Babich M Bryan and Babich Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,651
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Smith Michael A and Smith Janice Mckay
Bought by
Kohlmeyer Kent M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Smith Michael A and Smith Janice Mckay
Bought by
Smith Michael A and Smith Janice Mckay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Scheltens Roger W
Bought by
Smith Michael A and Smith Janice Mckay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babich Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Babich M Bryan | $211,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Kohlmeyer Kent M | $235,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michael A | $130,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Babich M Bryan | $205,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohlmeyer Kent M | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael A | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $37,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $35,746 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $59,280 | $11,850 | $47,430 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $47,250 | $9,450 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $39,630 | $7,920 | $31,710 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $37,430 | $7,480 | $29,950 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $30,050 | $6,010 | $24,040 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $34,560 | $6,910 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map