1731 S 2nd Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 S 2nd Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,516,712, approximately $783 per square foot. 1731 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Vu Jennifer Han
Bought by
Vu Jennifer Han
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Raymond
Bought by
Vu Jennifer Han
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,005
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,377,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Vo Tina and Ly Thuy
Bought by
Vu Jennifer Han
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Chung On Ng and Chung Suk Yi Tong
Bought by
Vo Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Jennifer Han | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vu Jennifer Han | -- | Southland Title | |
| Vu Jennifer Han | -- | -- | |
| Vo Tina | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Jennifer Han | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vo Tina | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $545,457 | $394,784 | $150,673 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $534,763 | $387,044 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $524,278 | $379,455 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $513,999 | $372,015 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $503,921 | $364,721 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $498,755 | $360,982 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $488,976 | $353,904 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $479,389 | $346,965 | $132,424 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $460,776 | $333,493 | $127,283 |
| 2015 | $5,465 | $453,856 | $328,484 | $125,372 |
| 2014 | $5,398 | $444,967 | $322,050 | $122,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map