1731 S 750 E Orem, UT 84097
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $1,012,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1731 S 750 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $826,000. 1731 S 750 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Orem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $477,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $439,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $434,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $400,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $560,800 | $153,400 | $407,400 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $521,700 | $142,700 | $379,000 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $485,300 | $132,700 | $352,600 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $443,100 | $265,800 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $219,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $203,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $192,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map