776 E 1740 S Orem, UT 84097
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,966 - $427,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 E 1740 S, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $421,742, approximately $216 per square foot. 776 E 1740 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Fitch Development Lc
Bought by
Finlay Robert B and Finlay Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,922
Outstanding Balance
$63,722
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finlay Robert B | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finlay Robert B | $163,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $214,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $216,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $198,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $200,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $274,600 | $41,200 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $251,400 | $37,700 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $245,100 | $36,800 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $983 | $185,100 | $27,800 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $101,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $936 | $81,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map