Seller's Agent in 2020
Casey Garduno
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
(909) 553-0927
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $1,089,000
Bring your toys to this beautiful property. Potential is limitless. Home offers 3 large bedrooms with custom bathrooms. A entertainers kitchen that has granite counters and upgraded appliances, overlooking the gorgeous views of your property below. Open floor plan with large living room and a bonus room that could be used a living area, bedroom, workspace. The property is efficient with a solar system and green turf grass, barns and a variety of fruit trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY License #01262961 Listed on: 12/19/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Mario A | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Colin Mario A | $550,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Andegg James E | $365,500 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Bresson Frank L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bresson Frank L | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colin Mario A | $439,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresson Frank L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bresson Frank L | $167,887 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Sold | $549,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2020 01/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | For Sale | $549,900 | +10.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Sold | $498,000 | -2.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -6.6% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -4.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2017 06/17/17 | Price Changed | $569,111 | -1.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | For Sale | $575,000 | +23.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Sold | $465,000 | +1.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | For Sale | $460,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -8.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $592,314 | $180,449 | $411,865 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $569,316 | $173,443 | $395,873 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $558,154 | $170,043 | $388,111 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $547,210 | $166,709 | $380,501 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $509,875 | $156,057 | $353,818 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $499,879 | $152,998 | $346,881 |
| 2018 | $5,475 | $490,079 | $150,000 | $340,079 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $473,765 | $147,566 | $326,199 |
| 2016 | $4,880 | $464,476 | $144,673 | $319,803 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $457,500 | $142,500 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $300,136 | $173,093 | $127,043 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Casey Garduno
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
(909) 553-0927
62 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Peter Reyes
Welcome Realty & Investment Groups Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2014
Yvonne Arnold
Top Producers Realty, Ryjen Group
(951) 212-9555
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
John Arnold
John Arnold, Broker
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bob Bishop
RIVERSIDE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS
(951) 318-1952
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV19284093
APN: 273-240-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.