17314 Rosy Sky Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,531 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17314 Rosy Sky Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $654,133, approximately $412 per square foot. 17314 Rosy Sky Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Pete I
Bought by
Garcia Pete I and Garcia Cesar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Cesar A
Bought by
Garcia Pete I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Jenna Partners I Lp
Bought by
Garcia Pete I and Garcia Cesar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Pete I | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Pete I | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Garcia Pete I | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Pete I | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Pete I | $75,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $235,122 | $75,567 | $159,555 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $225,994 | $72,634 | $153,360 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $221,563 | $71,210 | $150,353 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $217,219 | $69,814 | $147,405 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $214,993 | $69,099 | $145,894 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $210,779 | $67,745 | $143,034 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $206,647 | $66,418 | $140,229 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $202,596 | $65,116 | $137,480 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $198,625 | $63,840 | $134,785 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $195,643 | $62,882 | $132,761 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $191,812 | $61,651 | $130,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map