17317 Park Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $792,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17317 Park Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $622,055, approximately $550 per square foot. 17317 Park Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Bucklin Katherine A and Hegardt Thomas
Bought by
Rowland Mack Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Lear David
Bought by
Bucklin Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Mack Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bucklin Katherine A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bucklin Katherine A | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,513 | $382,987 | $313,355 | $69,632 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $375,478 | $307,211 | $68,267 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $368,117 | $301,188 | $66,929 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $360,900 | $295,283 | $65,617 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $353,825 | $289,494 | $64,331 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $350,198 | $286,526 | $63,672 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $343,332 | $280,908 | $62,424 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $336,600 | $275,400 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $20,473 | $10,017 | $10,456 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $20,072 | $9,821 | $10,251 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $19,772 | $9,674 | $10,098 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $19,386 | $9,485 | $9,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map