Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Casanova
Windermere Abode
(253) 302-4847
34 in this area
107 Total Sales
This home is located at 17318 5th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 since 06 September 2024. This property was built in 1979. 17318 5th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2452627
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $347,000 | $189,700 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $155 | $328,200 | $176,100 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $155 | $305,400 | $158,700 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $347 | $315,400 | $158,700 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $336 | $216,500 | $94,100 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $302 | $195,000 | $77,900 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $290 | $179,400 | $71,000 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $267 | $157,400 | $62,300 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $239 | $128,500 | $53,700 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $224 | $113,600 | $49,200 | $64,400 |
| 2013 | $224 | $102,200 | $41,100 | $61,100 |
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Casanova
Windermere Abode
(253) 302-4847
34 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
LaTosha Thomas
Windermere Abode
(509) 366-2503
8 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2452627
APN: 800001-132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.