17415 5th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $393,858 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17415 5th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $399,715, approximately $393 per square foot. 17415 5th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
The Danny Williams Living Trust
Bought by
Keppler Norman E and Keppler Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,024
Outstanding Balance
$54,502
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Williams Danny L
Bought by
Danny Williams Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Dotson Christopher
Bought by
Williams Danny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,744
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Dotson Christopher W and Dotson Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,751
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Woodruff Candace L
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Pierce County Housing Authority
Bought by
Woodruff Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keppler Norman E | $126,279 | Lawyers Title | |
| Danny Williams Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Williams Danny L | $108,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Dotson Christopher W | $77,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Household Realty Corp | $93,060 | -- | |
| Woodruff Candace L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keppler Norman E | $101,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Danny L | $97,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Christopher W | $68,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodruff Candace L | $37,000 | |
| Closed | Woodruff Candace L | $45,500 | |
| Closed | Keppler Norman E | $25,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $346,800 | $176,800 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $328,400 | $164,200 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $303,600 | $144,200 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $313,800 | $144,200 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $219,200 | $85,500 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $198,600 | $70,800 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $182,600 | $64,500 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $160,400 | $56,600 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $130,500 | $48,800 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $104,400 | $44,600 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $94,000 | $37,300 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map