17511 5th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $373,145 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17511 5th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $386,036, approximately $320 per square foot. 17511 5th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Zajac Anthony and Zajac Mary
Bought by
Mccamant Christopher and Mccamant Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,739
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Thille Chris
Bought by
Zajac Anthony and Zajac Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,129
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Hudson Kelly A
Bought by
Thille Chris A and Caruthers Thille Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,398
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccamant Christopher | $144,719 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zajac Anthony | $108,950 | Fat | |
| Thille Chris A | $74,900 | Commonwealth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccamant Christopher | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zajac Anthony | $111,129 | |
| Previous Owner | Thille Chris A | $76,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $332,700 | $176,800 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $315,900 | $164,200 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $262,500 | $144,200 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $270,900 | $144,200 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $186,800 | $85,500 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $166,700 | $70,800 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $153,400 | $64,500 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $135,400 | $56,600 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $110,100 | $48,800 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $99,600 | $44,600 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $1,535 | $88,900 | $37,300 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map