17526 5th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17526 5th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $397,369, approximately $387 per square foot. 17526 5th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Erdahl Keith
Bought by
Erdahl Keith and Erdahl Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,604
Outstanding Balance
$109,078
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Erdahl Keith
Bought by
Pierce County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Hicks Renee Marie
Bought by
Erdahl Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Bush Kim R
Bought by
Hicks Vernon W and Hicks Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,584
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Ellis Glen L and Ellis Yun M
Bought by
Bush Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Rich Steven D
Bought by
Ellis Glen L and Ellis Yun M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdahl Keith | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pierce County | -- | Pnwt | |
| Erdahl Keith | $180,400 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hicks Vernon W | $117,240 | -- | |
| Bush Kim R | $82,900 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Ellis Glen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erdahl Keith | $157,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Erdahl Keith | $180,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Vernon W | $119,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Kim R | $66,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Glen L | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $334,500 | $169,700 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $316,700 | $157,500 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $293,600 | $138,900 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $303,700 | $138,900 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $212,200 | $82,300 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $191,900 | $68,200 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $176,400 | $62,100 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $155,100 | $54,600 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $126,200 | $47,000 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $112,400 | $45,300 | $67,100 |
| 2013 | $1,721 | $101,400 | $37,800 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map