1732 68th Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 68th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $413,821, approximately $407 per square foot. 1732 68th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, John D. Sloat Elementary School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Smith Belinda Latrice
Bought by
Cohen Alexander L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$232,824
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$180,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Latson Langston and Langston Latson Senior Trust
Bought by
Smith Belinda Latrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Latson Senior Langston and Latson Langston L
Bought by
Latson Senior Langston and The Langston Latson Senior Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Latson Langston L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,847
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Castleman Nathan and Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Alexander L | $325,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Belinda Latrice | $147,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Latson Senior Langston | -- | -- | |
| Latson Langston L | $65,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $55,489 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Alexander L | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Belinda Latrice | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Latson Langston L | $66,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $432,000 | $100,000 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $415,000 | $100,000 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $415,000 | $100,000 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $405,000 | $100,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $356,966 | $109,832 | $247,134 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $307,730 | $94,683 | $213,047 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $288,950 | $88,905 | $200,045 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $272,595 | $83,873 | $188,722 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $262,112 | $80,648 | $181,464 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $238,285 | $73,317 | $164,968 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $209,023 | $64,314 | $144,709 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $199,069 | $61,251 | $137,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map