1732 Burke Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,995 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Burke Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $369,249, approximately $180 per square foot. 1732 Burke Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Boyd Eric Eric
Bought by
Tossey Lisa Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,440
Outstanding Balance
$160,636
Interest Rate
4.04%
Estimated Equity
$208,613
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tossey Lisa Lisa | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tossey Lisa Lisa | $206,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $360,100 | $64,200 | $295,900 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $340,100 | $64,200 | $275,900 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $317,700 | $64,200 | $253,500 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $275,000 | $64,200 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $274,300 | $64,200 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $253,200 | $64,200 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $228,800 | $64,200 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $213,300 | $64,200 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $177,500 | $58,800 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map