1732 E 32nd St Savannah, GA 31404
Gordonston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,586 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 E 32nd St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $320,147, approximately $204 per square foot. 1732 E 32nd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Michael Earl
Bought by
M320 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Timothy J
Bought by
Hudson Michael Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Seyle F Wade
Bought by
Hudson Timothy J and Hudson Michael Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M320 Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Michael Earl | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Timothy J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $93,000 | $28,000 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $94,400 | $28,000 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $88,480 | $20,000 | $68,480 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $67,320 | $10,000 | $57,320 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $50,880 | $8,120 | $42,760 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $46,960 | $8,120 | $38,840 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $46,960 | $8,120 | $38,840 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $46,440 | $8,120 | $38,320 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $47,520 | $8,120 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $47,840 | $8,120 | $39,720 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $26,000 | $4,290 | $21,710 |
| 2014 | $256 | $39,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map