1732 E 36th St Cleveland, OH 44114
Midtown Cleveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,842 - $162,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 E 36th St, Cleveland, OH 44114 and is currently estimated at $129,711, approximately $76 per square foot. 1732 E 36th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Preps Cliffs Campus, Breakthrough Midtown, and University of Cleveland Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Yu Yan F
Bought by
Zhu Xiaoqin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Huang Su Hua and Yu Wan Y
Bought by
Yu Yan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Huang Su Hua and Yu Wan Y
Bought by
Huang Su Hua and Yu Wan Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2000
Sold by
Wong Bing Ngoi and Wong Kei
Bought by
Huang Su Hua and Yu Zhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Guo Jin
Bought by
Ngoi Bing and Wong Bing Kei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1991
Sold by
Prengler Martin
Bought by
Guo Jin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1990
Sold by
Wojtkun Casimir A
Bought by
Prengler Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Sold by
Wojtkun Casimer A
Bought by
Wojtkun Casimir A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1979
Sold by
Voitkun Helen
Bought by
Wojtkun Casimer A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Voitkun Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Xiaoqin | $46,000 | Ace Title | |
| Yu Yan F | -- | Ace Title | |
| Huang Su Hua | -- | Action Title Agency Inc | |
| Huang Su Hua | $42,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Ngoi Bing | $24,150 | -- | |
| Guo Jin | $24,000 | -- | |
| Prengler Martin | $12,000 | -- | |
| Wojtkun Casimir A | -- | -- | |
| Wojtkun Casimer A | -- | -- | |
| Voitkun Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Su Hua | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $24,500 | $3,395 | $21,105 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $24,500 | $3,395 | $21,105 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $18,210 | $2,700 | $15,510 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $18,200 | $2,700 | $15,510 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $18,200 | $2,700 | $15,510 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $15,680 | $2,310 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $44,800 | $6,600 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $15,680 | $2,310 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $15,750 | $2,450 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $15,750 | $2,450 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $15,750 | $2,450 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $15,300 | $2,380 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map