1732 E Chambers St Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,099 - $349,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 E Chambers St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $305,025, approximately $236 per square foot. 1732 E Chambers St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Johnson Gazell
Bought by
Johnson Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,794
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$262,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Keith
Bought by
Johnson Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Rosie Lee
Bought by
Johnson Keith and Johnson Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Chris | -- | Sunstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Johnson Chris | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Chris | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $3,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $11,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $15,730 | $3,140 | $12,590 |
| 2021 | $484 | $12,420 | $2,480 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $478 | $11,080 | $2,210 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $461 | $9,850 | $1,970 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $448 | $8,100 | $1,620 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $418 | $5,970 | $1,190 | $4,780 |
| 2016 | $396 | $4,720 | $940 | $3,780 |
| 2015 | $368 | $3,820 | $760 | $3,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map