1809 E Chanute Pass Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,145 - $478,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 E Chanute Pass, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $440,286, approximately $241 per square foot. 1809 E Chanute Pass is a home with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Corona David I
Bought by
Corona David Israel and Decollazo Maria De
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Corona David I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,091
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona David Israel | -- | -- | |
| Corona David I | $223,091 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corona David I | $203,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $17,725 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $16,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $34,670 | $6,930 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $26,420 | $5,280 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $945 | $945 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map