1732 Lake Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Lake Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $756,689, approximately $315 per square foot. 1732 Lake Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Oneill Robert T
Bought by
Mathis Richard C and Mathis Jeanette F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,962
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Earl A and Lewis Alexa H
Bought by
O`Neill Robert T and O`Neill Claire M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Earl A and Lewis Alexa H
Bought by
Lewis Earl A and Lewis Alexa H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Richard C | $405,000 | Connell Law Firm Llc | |
| O`Neill Robert T | $348,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Earl A | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathis Richard C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $494,900 | $233,900 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $494,900 | $233,900 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | $494,900 | $233,900 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $494,900 | $233,900 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $7,757 | $494,900 | $233,900 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $405,000 | $178,900 | $226,100 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $405,000 | $178,900 | $226,100 |
| 2018 | $6,706 | $405,000 | $178,900 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $405,000 | $178,900 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $314,500 | $210,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $314,500 | $210,000 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map