1772 Lake Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $486,875 - $946,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,493
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Lake Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $681,219, approximately $273 per square foot. 1772 Lake Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Belk Lola G
Bought by
Belk Lola G and Roberts Myra P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,400
Outstanding Balance
$304,861
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$376,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Hinrichs Robert A
Bought by
Belk Lola G and Roberts Myra P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Larry J and Jackson Kay M
Bought by
Hinrichs Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Grimsley Margaret L
Bought by
Jackson Larry J and Jackson Kay M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belk Lola G | -- | Savage Royall & Sheheen Llp | |
| Belk Lola G | $129,000 | Savage Royall & Sheheen Llp | |
| Belk Lola G | $129,000 | Savage Royall & Sheheen Llp | |
| Hinrichs Robert A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Larry J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belk Lola G | $333,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Belk Lola G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $419,400 | $129,000 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $419,400 | $129,000 | $290,400 |
| 2023 | $425 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $129,000 | $129,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $113,500 | $113,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $99,000 | $99,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map