1732 Open Field Loop Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Open Field Loop, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $431,387, approximately $212 per square foot. 1732 Open Field Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Vaughn David Scott and Vaughn Amy P
Bought by
Bernatovich David and Bernatovich Katarina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,974
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Labrache Francis W and Labranche Janet G
Bought by
Vaughn David Scott and Vaughn Amy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes/Gulf Coast Inc
Bought by
Labranche Francis W and La Branche Jr Janet G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area