1732 Styron Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Charlestowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $532,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 Styron Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $508,281, approximately $196 per square foot. 1732 Styron Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $445,400 | $157,500 | $287,900 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $421,100 | $150,000 | $271,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map