5301 Tuza Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Charlestowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5301 Tuza Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $452,542, approximately $226 per square foot. 5301 Tuza Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $367,700 | $157,500 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $348,600 | $150,000 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $335,400 | $140,000 | $195,400 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $304,100 | $115,000 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $270,000 | $100,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $236,900 | $90,000 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $247,400 | $90,000 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $247,400 | $90,000 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $237,700 | $88,000 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $238,500 | $88,000 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $237,600 | $87,100 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $215,000 | $90,900 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map