1732 York Dr Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1732 York Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $772,529. 1732 York Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Cannon Robert M and Cannon Irene
Bought by
Cannon Robert M and Cannon Irene A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $80,103 | $26,996 | $53,107 |
| 2024 | $888 | $78,533 | $26,467 | $52,066 |
| 2023 | $866 | $76,995 | $25,949 | $51,046 |
| 2022 | $863 | $75,487 | $25,441 | $50,046 |
| 2021 | $844 | $74,008 | $24,943 | $49,065 |
| 2020 | $841 | $73,250 | $24,688 | $48,562 |
| 2019 | $829 | $71,814 | $24,204 | $47,610 |
| 2018 | $789 | $70,407 | $23,730 | $46,677 |
| 2017 | $774 | $69,027 | $23,265 | $45,762 |
| 2016 | $755 | $67,674 | $22,809 | $44,865 |
| 2015 | $752 | $66,659 | $22,467 | $44,192 |
| 2014 | $735 | $65,354 | $22,027 | $43,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map